Boxing Only


Matthew Saad Muhammad

Matthew Saad Muhammad
Name:
Matthew Saad Muhammad
Nickname:
Matthew Franklin
Date of Birth:
16th June 1954
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA Usa
Residence:
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA Usa
Division:
Light Heavyweight
Debut:
14th January 1974
Height:
181cm / 5ft 11ins
Reach:
191cm / 75.2 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Deceased
Died:
25th May 2014 (59 years old)
Career length:
18 years 2 months