Boxing Only


Louie Espinoza

Louie Espinoza
Name:
Louie Espinoza
Nickname:
Sharpshooter
Date of Birth:
12th May 1962 (58 years old)
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Winkelman, Arizona, USA Usa
Residence:
Phoenix, Arizona, USA Usa
Division:
Featherweight
Debut:
23rd November 1982
Retired:
5th May 1997 (Career length: 14 years 5 months)
Height:
173cm / 5ft 8ins
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Retired