Boxing Only


Larry Holmes

Larry Holmes
Name:
Larry Holmes
Nickname:
The Easton Assassin
Date of Birth:
3rd November 1949 (71 years old)
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Cuthbert, Georgia, USA Usa
Residence:
Easton, Pennsylvania, USA Usa
Division:
Heavyweight
Debut:
21st March 1973
Retired:
27th July 2002 (Career length: 29 years 4 months)
Height:
191cm / 6ft 3ins
Reach:
206cm / 81.1 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec:
Status:
Retired