Boxing Only


Iran Diaz

Iran Diaz
WBC
World #12
Name:
Iran Diaz
Nickname:
MagnifiKO
Date of Birth:
8th October 1989 (31 years old)
Nationality:
Mexico Mexico
Place of birth:
Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico Mexico
Residence:
Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico Mexico
Division:
Super Flyweight
Debut:
3rd May 2008
Career duration:
12 years 11 months
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec:
Born Hiram Irak Diaz Quintero, Diaz goes by the name Iran Diaz as a professional boxer