Boxing Only


Ilunga Makabu

Ilunga Makabu
WBC
Champion
Name:
Ilunga Makabu
Nickname:
Junior
Date of Birth:
8th November 1987 (33 years old)
Nationality:
Democratic Republic Of The Congo Democratic Republic Of The Congo
Place of birth:
Kananga, Democratic Republic Of The Congo Democratic-republic-of-the-congo
Residence:
Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa South-africa
Division:
Cruiserweight
Debut:
20th June 2008
Career duration:
12 years 10 months
Height:
183cm / 6ft 0ins
Reach:
188cm / 74.0 Inch
Stance:
Southpaw