Boxing Only


Harry Greb

Harry Greb
Name:
Harry Greb
Nickname:
Pittsburgh Windmill
Date of Birth:
6th June 1894
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA Usa
Residence:
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA Usa
Division:
Middleweight
Debut:
29th May 1913
Height:
173cm / 5ft 8ins
Reach:
180cm / 70.9 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec:
Status:
Deceased
Died:
22nd October 1926 (32 years old)
Career length:
13 years 2 months