Boxing Only


Dereck Chisora

Dereck Chisora
WBC
World #13
WBA
World #15
WBO
World #15
Name:
Dereck Chisora
Nickname:
War
Date of Birth:
29th December 1983 (37 years old)
Nationality:
United Kingdom United Kingdom
Place of birth:
Mbare, Zimbabwe Zimbabwe
Residence:
Finchley, London, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Division:
Heavyweight
Debut:
17th February 2007
Career duration:
14 years 2 months
Height:
187cm / 6ft 1ins
Reach:
188cm / 74.0 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox