Boxing Only


David Haye

David Haye
Name:
David Haye
Nickname:
Hayemaker
Date of Birth:
13th October 1980 (40 years old)
Nationality:
England England
Place of birth:
Bermondsey, London, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Residence:
Bermondsey, London, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Division:
Heavyweight
Debut:
8th December 2002
Retired:
5th May 2018 (Career length: 15 years 4 months)
Height:
191cm / 6ft 3ins
Reach:
198cm / 78.0 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec:
Status:
Retired