Boxing Only


Carlos Monzon

Carlos Monzon
Name:
Carlos Monzon
Nickname:
Escopeta
Date of Birth:
7th August 1942
Nationality:
Argentina Argentina
Place of birth:
San Javier, Santa Fe, Argentina Argentina
Residence:
Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina Argentina
Division:
Middleweight
Debut:
6th February 1963
Height:
181cm / 5ft 11ins
Reach:
193cm / 76.0 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Deceased
Died:
8th January 1995 (52 years old)
Career length:
14 years 5 months