Boxing Only


Blake Caparello

Blake Caparello
WBC
World #10
WBA
3 Oceania Champion
WBO
World #9
Name:
Blake Caparello
Nickname:
Il Capo
Date of Birth:
30th August 1986 (34 years old)
Nationality:
Australia Australia
Place of birth:
Essendon, Victoria, Australia Australia
Residence:
Greenvale, Victoria, Australia Australia
Division:
Light Heavyweight
Debut:
16th August 2009
Career duration:
11 years 8 months
Height:
185cm / 6ft 0ins
Reach:
188cm / 74.0 Inch
Stance:
Southpaw