Boxing Only


Barry McGuigan

Barry McGuigan
Name:
Barry McGuigan
Nickname:
The Clones Cyclone
Date of Birth:
28th February 1961 (59 years old)
Nationality:
Ireland Ireland
Place of birth:
Clones, Ireland Ireland
Residence:
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Division:
Featherweight
Debut:
10th May 1981
Retired:
31st May 1989 (Career length: 8 years 0 months)
Height:
168cm / 5ft 6ins
Reach:
178cm / 70.1 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Retired