Boxing Only


Anselmo Moreno

Anselmo Moreno
WBA
World #5
Name:
Anselmo Moreno
Nickname:
Chemito
Date of Birth:
28th June 1985 (35 years old)
Nationality:
Panama Panama
Place of birth:
El Martillo, Panama Panama
Residence:
San Miguelito, Panama Panama
Division:
Featherweight
Debut:
10th March 2002
Career duration:
19 years 1 months
Height:
168cm / 5ft 6ins
Reach:
177cm / 69.7 Inch
Stance:
Southpaw