Boxing Only


Alan Minter

Alan Minter
Name:
Alan Minter
Nickname:
Boom Boom
Date of Birth:
17th August 1951 (69 years old)
Nationality:
England England
Place of birth:
Crawley, Sussex, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Residence:
Crawley, Sussex, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Division:
Middleweight
Debut:
31st October 1972
Retired:
15th September 1981 (Career length: 8 years 10 months)
Height:
176cm / 5ft 9ins
Reach:
180cm / 70.9 Inch
Stance:
Southpaw
BoxRec:
Status:
Retired