Boxing Only


Acelino Freitas

Acelino Freitas
Name:
Acelino Freitas
Nickname:
Popo
Date of Birth:
21st September 1975 (45 years old)
Nationality:
Brazil Brazil
Place of birth:
Salvador, Bahia, Brazil Brazil
Residence:
Salvador, Bahia, Brazil Brazil
Division:
Super Featherweight
Debut:
14th July 1995
Retired:
11th November 2017 (Career length: 22 years 3 months)
Height:
168cm / 5ft 6ins
Reach:
175cm / 68.9 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Retired