Boxing Only


Muhammad Ali

Muhammad Ali
Won: 56 Lost: 5 Drawn: 0
37 by Ko 1 by Ko
Name:
Muhammad Ali
Nickname:
The Greatest
Date of Birth:
17th January 1942
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Louisville, Kentucky, USA Usa
Residence:
Louisville, Kentucky, USA Usa
Division:
Heavyweight
Ko percentage:
60.66%
Debut:
29th October 1960
Height:
191cm / 6ft 3ins
Reach:
198cm / 78.0 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec:
Status:
Deceased
Died:
3rd June 2016 (74 years old)
Career length:
21 years 1 months